Guest Feedback
Review guest submissions and choose which ones appear on the website.
Lenie Tanio De Guzman
5.0 / 5Stayed in August 2026
thank u so much po,grabe ganda at linis ng resort po highly recommended po tlaga.. sa uulitin po 😊😊
Aug 23, 2026 12:02 PM
Aiza Amor Velgado
5.0 / 5Stayed in August 2026
Highly recommended po ang resort. Super accommodating din ang admin and staff♥️ Nakakabitin, Sana magkaroon ulit ng chance makapag staycation , 22 hrs nmn next hehehe ♥️Thank you so much po♥️
Aug 22, 2026 11:03 PM
Mary Claire Beduya
5.0 / 5Stayed in August 2026
Super worth it. Homey vibes and super ganda talaga ng place 😍 Will definitely come back again and again, more power to you Casa de Primo! 💕

Aug 22, 2026 1:07 PM
Joan May Mendoza
5.0 / 5Stayed in July 2026
Overall, my stay at the casa was excellent. It was clean, comfortable, and provided a relaxing atmosphere. I was satisfied with the service and would gladly stay there again.
Aug 22, 2026 12:54 PM
Regina Evangelista
5.0 / 5Stayed in July 2026
Sobrang nag enjoy po kami. Maraming salamat po 🥰❤️
Aug 22, 2026 12:53 PM
Milet Malinao
5.0 / 5Stayed in July 2026
We enjoyed our stay especially my son who celebrated his 9th bday with his friends. Maganda at maayos ang place, sarap magrelax. Stayed for 22hrs, bitin pa rin. ☺️ Next time ulit!
Aug 22, 2026 12:52 PM
Rizalyn Reyes
5.0 / 5Stayed in July 2026
It was so relaxing, the whole family enjoyed it.🥰 babalik balikan ka namen Casa De Primo😍🩵
Aug 22, 2026 12:51 PM
Jennifer Dulfo
5.0 / 5Stayed in July 2026
The villa has a large space enough for >40 persons and we enjoyed the unli pax during our stay.
Aug 22, 2026 12:50 PM
Mary Chris Llagas
5.0 / 5Stayed in July 2026
Super sarap mag stay
Aug 22, 2026 12:49 PM
Roma Buenaobra
5.0 / 5Stayed in July 2026
My family happy staying your resort. We were defenitely book gain for our nxt family gathering.
Aug 22, 2026 12:48 PM
Harlene Antonio
5.0 / 5Stayed in July 2026
We love the place! we will be back next year.
Aug 22, 2026 12:48 PM
Sergia Borbon
5.0 / 5Stayed in June 2026
Overall highly recommended the place is very nice and also the staff is also nice to us we truly enjoyed
Aug 22, 2026 12:46 PM
Rea Ebalo
5.0 / 5Stayed in June 2026
Super ganda nagenjoy tlg kami kase ang ganda and comfy ng place. Will book again soon.
Aug 22, 2026 12:45 PM
Catherine T Catibog
5.0 / 5Stayed in June 2026
"Nice and relaxing place hope na ma maintain ung ganda at linis. At ung internet connection nong hapon nawala. Pero super nag enjoy ang buong family. Thank you and God bless!"
Aug 22, 2026 12:44 PM
Jiezle Lopez
5.0 / 5Stayed in June 2026
Sobrang accommodating ang casa de primo nag enjoy lahat.. Kulang pala ang day tour sarap p mag stay.. More power casa de primo♥️
Aug 22, 2026 12:43 PM
Rosalie espiritu
5.0 / 5Stayed in June 2026
Thank you casa deprimo sobrang nag enjoy kme npakaganda ng place.mababait ang staf sulit nah sulit ang bayad napakamura salamat po ❤️❤️❤️
Aug 22, 2026 12:41 PM
Nathalie Banaag
5.0 / 5Stayed in May 2026
Spacious,clean and well-designed rooms with modern amenities that ensure a pleasant stay.
Aug 22, 2026 12:40 PM
Marienhel Alcantara
5.0 / 5Stayed in May 2026
Bitin po ang 10hrs ☺️ sana magkaron ng promo na mas mura for 20-22hrs hehe 🥰
Aug 22, 2026 12:39 PM
Elizabet Pedroso
5.0 / 5Stayed in May 2026
"Nice place .. Mabait mga staff sulit na sulit ang bayad Overall almost perfect "
Aug 22, 2026 12:38 PM
Rowena S. Golla
5.0 / 5Stayed in May 2026
Very accommodated, feel at-home.
Aug 22, 2026 12:36 PM
Ro-Anne Dela Cruz
5.0 / 5Stayed in May 2026
"Amazing, super ganda ng place place at comfortable..babaalik po kmi”
Aug 22, 2026 12:34 PM
Jasmin Flores
5.0 / 5Stayed in May 2026
The place is always clean and very fragrant, the staff are very accommodating will surely comeback and recommend
Aug 22, 2026 12:32 PM
Carla
5.0 / 5Stayed in May 2026
Super gandaaaa at ang linis ng bahay. Lahat sila di makapaniwala na 8k lang namin nabook ang casa de primo. Kudos po sa owner and sa mababait na staff. Thank you po
Aug 22, 2026 12:30 PM
Joane Bacares
5.0 / 5Stayed in May 2026
super ig worthy place and staff are very accommodating. We enjoyed our stay. Thank you, Casa de Primo 🫶🏻
Aug 22, 2026 12:29 PM
Erdiliza Lapinig
5.0 / 5Stayed in April 2026
Super ganda ng place worth it for the price, mababait ang staff at maasikaso, totoong bitin ang 10 hrs for staying 😅. And super highly recommended to everyone. Thankyouuu so much
Aug 22, 2026 12:28 PM
Cezz
5.0 / 5Stayed in April 2026
"Had such a memorable stay at Casa de Primo with my family❤️ From the moment we arrived, the place felt like our own little paradise, yung mapapa WOW ka talaga. The resort was clean, well-maintained, and had everything we needed—from a relaxing pool to cozy areas where we could just sit, talk, and enjoy each other’s company plus pa yung unli videoke 😊 What really made the experience special was the privacy. We were able to laugh, swim, and bond without any distractions. The kids had an amazing time in the pool, while the adults enjoyed the basketball court, billiard game, peaceful and beautiful surroundings. It’s not just about the place, but the memories we created there—late-night conversations, shared meals, and lots of laughter. Definitely a perfect getaway for families looking to unwind and reconnect. Would absolutely recommend and love to come back again! 💙 Thank you po.."
Aug 22, 2026 12:27 PM
April Anne Santos
5.0 / 5Stayed in April 2026
"This is the best staycation for my family this 2026. And hoping to accomodate us again Highly recomended!!! “
Aug 22, 2026 12:26 PM
Jennifer Castillo
5.0 / 5Stayed in August 2026
woth it maagang pag book para ma experience ang casa de primo,maganda malinis at spacious
Aug 22, 2026 12:24 PM
Joey Amores
5.0 / 5Stayed in August 2026
Your hospitality was greatly appreciated, and we enjoyed every moment. Was a very pleasant stay in your resort and the place was clean, wide and spacious rooms to stay with a very welcoming design of Sala or living are for us to char with.
Aug 22, 2026 12:21 PM
Glennize Calma
5.0 / 5Stayed in July 2026
Ang ganda ng place, malinis mabait mga staff.
Aug 22, 2026 12:19 PM
Carina Vale
4.3 / 5Stayed in August 2026
I can rate casa de primo 99.9% , i believe there is no such thing as perfect, there is always need to be improve everyday, but honestly we enjoy the 8am-6pm stay at casa de primo, Salute to Admin ❤️❤️❤️
Aug 22, 2026 12:18 PM
Hya Cinth
5.0 / 5Stayed in March 2026
We had a really great experience staying at this Villa. Super okay ng accommodation—maayos at well-maintained yung buong place. Malinis yung house and even the rooms, and very spacious din kaya kayang mag-accommodate ng maraming tao without feeling crowded. One thing we really liked is kung gaano ka-cool at ka-comfy yung rooms. Kahit mainit sa labas, ang sarap pa rin mag-relax inside. Malinis talaga lahat, and you can tell na well taken care of yung property. Overall, highly recommended namin itong Villa and we would definitely come back again.
Aug 22, 2026 12:16 PM

Kenneth Beduya
5.0 / 5Everything in one place. Relaxation. Cozy. Happiness. Great View.
Aug 16, 2026 3:45 AM